본문바로가기

Products

INCI Name

Aspergillus Ferment, Poncirus Trifoliata Fruit Extract

Description

* Origin: Kyung-buk, South Korea

* In traditional Korean medicine, Poncirus Trifoliata had been used as cure for skin irritation and stomachache.

* AC Poncirus Extract is made by unique bioconversion technology using Korea Trifoliate Orange inoculated Aspergillus niger.

PhytoIN AC Poncirus

Properties

Anti-irritation, Anti-inflammation

Free of

Parabens, PEG, SCCP allergens, Peiticides, Phthalates, Heavy metal, Formaldehyde, 1,4-Dioxane

Registration status

Korea, China (IECSC)

Solubility

Water Soluble

Recommended Dosage

0.5 ~ 3.0%

Toxicological Information

Cytotoxicity

All product List